Something for everyone
Peri peri chicken, flamin' kebabs, Irish burgers, bowls, platters and desserts. All cooked to order.
Peri peri Irish chicken, smoked over a char-broil grill
¼ Chicken
€7.99Make it a meal +€5.49
½ Chicken
€12.99
Whole Chicken
€23.49
Peri Peri Wings
€7.99Wings on a side plate.
House-Special Peri Peri Burger
€10.49The best peri peri burger you'll have, with salad and our house sauce.
Meal +€5.49 · Cheese +€0.99
Wings Plate (14)
€14.9914 wings on a plate.
Meal +€5.49
Lunch menu €8.99 each, every day, 12pm to 4pm
Lunch Peri Peri Chicken Rice
€8.99Choose from our house-made peri peri sauces: Mild, Hot, Very Hot or Lemon & Herb. Served with fresh mixed salad, spicy peri peri rice and garlic dip.
Lunch Mix Bowl
€8.99Lamb and chicken doner with fresh mixed salad and steamed basmati rice, plus our signature garlic dip.
Lunch Chicken Bowl
€8.99Chicken doner with fresh mixed salad and steamed basmati rice, plus our signature garlic dip.
Lunch Lamb Bowl
€8.99Lamb doner with fresh mixed salad and steamed basmati rice, plus our signature garlic dip.
Lunch ¼ Chicken Peri Peri Bowl
€8.99Quarter peri peri chicken, seasoned with your choice of Mild, Hot or Lemon & Herb sauce. Served with fresh mixed salad, spicy peri peri rice and garlic dip.
Chicken Fillet Burger
€8.99Classic Irish chicken fillet in a toasted bun with salad and our special house-made sauce.
Chicken Peri Peri Burger
€8.99The best peri peri burger you'll ever have, served with salad and our special house-made sauce.
Chicken Peri Peri Wrap
€8.99Grilled chicken flavoured with our peri peri sauces (Mild, Hot or Lemon & Herb), wrapped with lettuce, your choice of sauce and mayonnaise.
Bowls & salads Our favourites
Peri Peri Chicken Rice Bowl
€10.99Peri peri chicken on rice with fresh salad, in your choice of heat.
Healthy Kebab Bowl
€9.99Kebab without the mess or the bread. Pick a protein (Irish lamb, Irish chicken, mixed or falafel), a base (rice or fries) and two sauces (garlic, chilli).
Peri Peri Chicken Salad
€9.99
The Flamin' Salad
€6.99
Falafel Salad
€9.99
Turkish Salad
€6.99Burgers
Irish Beef Burger
€11.49Irish beef patty with salad and our house sauce.
Meal +€5.49 · Cheese +€0.99
Irish Chicken Fillet Burger
€9.49
Chicken Doner Burger
€10.49Meal +€5.49 · Cheese +€0.99
Lamb Doner Burger
€10.99Meal +€5.49 · Cheese +€0.99
From the grill Plate, wrap or meal
Chicken Shish
€15.49Boneless Irish chicken in our marinade, smoked over the grill.
Wrap €13.99 · Meal +€5.49
Adana Kebab
€15.99The original lamb kebab, cooked on a steel skewer over the grill.
Wrap €14.49 · Meal +€5.49
Lamb Shish
€15.99Lamb cooked on a steel skewer over the grill.
Wrap €14.49 · Meal +€5.49
Falafel
€12.49Family recipe with a modern twist.
Wrap €8.99 · Meal +€5.49
Doner kebabs With salad, pickled chilli, chilli and garlic sauce, fresh naan
Chicken Doner
€14.49Wrap €12.99 · Meal +€5.49
Mixed Doner
€14.49Wrap €13.49 · Meal +€5.49
Lamb Doner
€14.49Wrap €13.49 · Meal +€5.49
The Flame platters To share
Family Platter
€74.99Full peri peri chicken, lamb shish, chicken shish, Adana, wings, mixed doner, salad, rice and 3 naan. Serves up to 6.
Mini Platter
€36.99Adana, chicken shish, wing shish, rice, 2 naan, salad and sauces. Serves 2.
Grill Meat Box
€26.99Kids
Kids Peri Peri Wrap
€6.99
Kids Doner Wrap
€6.99
Chicken Tenders
€5.49
Kids Nuggets
€5.49Make it a meal
+€3.99Fries and a Fruit Shoot.
Desserts
Baklava
€5.99Layered pastry with pistachio, sweetened with syrup.
Knafeh
€6.99Warm melted cheese in golden semolina dough, pistachio and rose water.
Sutlac
€5.99Rice pudding with vanilla, pistachio and rose water.
Basboussa
€6.49Semolina cake topped with coconut.
Allergens
Every dish's allergens are listed in our allergen guide. If you have an allergy, tell us when you order and we'll talk you through it.
Download the allergen guide (PDF)